Rule Proposal – Running Clock / Early Finish

Rules proposed by Zachary Parise

Rule 1: There should automatically be a running clock in the second half if a team is down by at least 5 points. (I looked to see if this was already a rule and couldn’t find it in the manual)

Rule 2: If a team is down 7-8 points at any time in the second half, the game is called.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *